Skip to main content Skip to main menu

Main menu

Slideshow

The Corsair Society Members

Leadership

Grant

Grant McDonald

Evercore (NYC)
President
Investment Banking Class 2024 - Juniors

Bridget

Bridget Bryant

Credit Suisse (NYC)
Head of Alumni Relations
Investment Banking Class 2024 - Juniors

Sulka

Jacob Sulka

William Blair (CHI)
Head of Investment Banking
Investment Banking Class 2024 - Juniors

Hays

Hays Burns

Nike (Seattle, Washington)
Co-Head of Technology
Technology Class 2024 - Juniors

Hope

Hope Masters

Citi (NYC)
Vice President Investment
Banking Class 2024 - Juniors

Spencer

Spencer Lichtenstein

Citi (NYC)
Markets and Enterprises TA
Investment Banking Class 2024 - Juniors

Sydney

Sydney Turnier

BCG (ATL)
Head of Management Consulting
Management Consulting Class 2024 - Juniors

KP Regan

KP Regan

In Progress
Co-Head of Technology
Technology Class 2024 - Juniors

Investment Banking Class of 2023 - Seniors

John

John Bendernagel
Truist Securities (NYC)

Keaton

Keaton Breeding
Citi (NYC)

Placeholder

Jacqueline Covault
DC Advisory (NYC)

Megan

Megan Czerwinski
Brown, Gibbons, Lang (CHI)

Luke

Luke Daniel
PJT Partners (NYC)

Placeholder

Isha Deshmukh
Citi (NYC)

Placeholder

John Finn
Evercore (NYC)

Sean

Sean Foster
Jefferies (HOU)

Max

Max Foulk
Brown Brothers Harriman (NYC)

Patrick

Patrick Gentry
Guggenheim (ATL)

Madison

Madison Grosse
J.P. Morgan (NYC)

Placeholder

Dylan Haggard
UBS (NYC)

Marc

Marc Hardman
Canaccord Genuity (NYC)

Evan

Evan Johnson
Eastdil Secured (NYC)

Placeholder

Jack Jurgovan
Deloitte (CLT)

Chase

Chase Karamanolis
Canaccord Genuity (NYC)

Catherine

Catherine Kight
Canaccord Genuity (CLT)

Alex

Alex Long
Citi (NYC)

Placeholder

Caleb Lucas
Adams Street Partners (CHI)

Lauren

Lauren Malone
Barclays (NYC)

Robert

Robert Malone
Guggenheim (ATL)

Morgan

Morgan Nascone
Citi (NYC)

Thomas

Thomas Pinson
In Progress

Jud

Jud Reel
Financo (NYC)

Quinn

Quinn Rusmisell
Truist Securities (ATL)

Gabriel

Gabriel Shaber
Truist Securities (ATL)

Savannah

Savannah Sommer
Goldman Sachs (SLC)

Reed

Reed Stout
Citi (NYC)

Ellie

Ellie Valentine
Stephens (ATL)

Kevin

Kevin Wong
UBS (NYC)

Investment Banking Class of 2024 - Juniors

Benjamin

Benjamin Brown
Citi (NYC)

John

John Crain
Truist Securities (ATL)

Margaret

Margaret Fish
Financo (NYC)

Ian

Ian Fitzgerald
Wells Fargo (CLT)

Lucas

Lucas Flowers
KBW (ATL)

Suhas

Suhas Gummadi
Fidelity (NH)

Kathryn

Kathryn Hudepohl
Citi (NYC)

Cate

Cate Jones
Piper Sandler (NYC)

Ashley

Ashley LaPrade
J.P. Morgan (NYC)

Carson

Carson Marchetti
Solomon Partners (NYC)

David

David Perchik
Citi (NYC)

Buhusuru

Buhusuru Ranasinghe
Canaccord Genuity (NYC)

Catherine

Catherine Shih
Citi (NYC)

Hugh

Hugh Stacey
Citi (NYC)

Joseph

Joseph Strickland
FT Partners (NYC)

Placeholder

Luke Volle
William Blair (ATL)

Andrew

Andrew Yoon
Citizens M&A (ATL)

Investment Banking Class of 2025 - Sophomores

Scott Anderson
In Progress

Austin Chastain
In Progress

Daniel Cohen
In Progress

Clare Comstock
In Progress

Clay Cosgrove
In Progress

Ethan Craig
In Progress

Luke Ferrera
In Progress

Sean Glennon
In Progress

Charles Goddard
In Progress

Duncan Hall
In Progress

Cannon Harman
In Progress

Hartley Hill
In Progress

Maria Khambati
In Progress

Lucas Knutzen
In Progress

Banks Lacey
In Progress

Ryan Little
In Progress

Mitch Madland
In Progress

Carly O'Brien
In Progress

George Parker
In Progress

Lauren Perlis
In Progress

Drew Pinkstaff
In Progress

Hari Ravichandran
In Progress

Garrett Schwartz
In Progress

Shourya Seth
In Progress

Mike Shields
In Progress

Anjala Sivanandan
In Progress

Alec Stephens
In Progress

Matt Stoia
In Progress

Nadia Surges
In Progress

Brown Turner
In Progress

Neely Tye
In Progress

Jackie Vierneisel
In Progress

Andrew Van Wie
In Progress

Ben Willett
In Progress

Franklin Wolfe
In Progress

Management Consulting Class of 2023 - Seniors

placeholder

Eshaan Agrawal
McKinsey & Company (ATL)

Albert

Albert Chen
BCG (ATL)

placeholder

Liana Jordan
Insight Sourcing Group (ATL)

Elise

Elise Karinshak
McKinsey & Company (ATL)

Chance

Chance Lacey
In Progress

Joslyn

Joslyn McKlveen
BCG (ATL)

Drew

Drew Pucket
Bain & Company (ATL)

placeholder

Christopher Rosselot
Deloitte (ATL)

Bryant

Bryant Simulia
Deloitte (CHI)

Jordan

Jordan Theoc
BCG (ATL)

Sean

Sean Thorton
Accenture Strategy (NYC)

placeholder

Davis Tyler
Bain & Company (ATL)

Management Consulting Class of 2024 - Juniors

Avi

Avi Becker
Delta (ATL)

Jared

Jared Deatrick
Credera (ATL)

placeholder

Bryson Hawkins
FTI (NYC)

Andrew Haynes

Andrew Haynes
A&M (ATL)

Carlos

Carlos Lewis
Bain (ATL)

Eniola

Eniola Olubunmi
EY (ATL)

Mary

Mary Alayna Sladewski
FT (NYC)

placeholder

Lucy Smith
Bain (ATL)

Lily

Lily Swearingen
Insight Sourcing Group (ATL)

Kendall

Kendall Valdry
Bain (DC)

Kunal

Kunal Vohra
Bain (ATL)

Management Consulting Class of 2025 - Sophomores

Alex Drahos
In Progress

Halli Friedman
In Progress

Connor Hawkins
In Progress

Shaam Kanji
In Progress

Ciara Mitchell
In Progress

Joshua Sandler
In Progress

Dawson Templin
In Progress

Dylan Vila
In Progress

Alex Womack
In Progress

Technology Class of 2023 - Seniors

placeholder

Genki Aikawa
Meta (Menlo Park, CA)

Shashank

Shashank Ganeshan
Microsoft (Redmond, WA)

Carlos

Carlos Lopez Ramirez
Microsoft (Redmond, WA)

placeholder

Lauren Wilkes
Applying to Grad School

Devnash

Devansh Yerpude
PwC (ATL)

Technology Class of 2024 - Juniors

placeholder

Shreya Geli
In Progress

placeholder

Sai Vikranth Kanthamneni
In Progress

placeholder

Isaac Martinez
In Progress

Aryaman

Aryaman Singh
In Progress

placeholder

Rebecca Tian
MillerKnoll 

Technology Class of 2025 - Sophomores

Cate Goldman
In Progress

Nikita Jha
In Progress

Rhea Kartha
In Progress

Andrew Lamb
In Progress

Anish Rajeev
In Progress

Robin Rubchenko
In Progress