Published

1940s

Katharine Atkinson Adams (BBA ’42), Waverly, Feb. 5. H. Edsel ‘Ed’ Benson (BBA ’42), Athens, March 31. Miriam Thurmond Drewry (BBA ’42), Athens, Sept. 9. Lt. Col. Woodfin ‘Woody’ E. Lipham (BBA ’42), Canton, N.C., Oct. 10. Thomas ‘Drew’ Calhoun (BBA ’43), Macon, March 11. Frances ‘Frankie’ Grant Kay (BBA ’45), Watkinsville, Oct. 17. C. Jackson ‘Jack’ Wynn Jr. (BBA ’47), Augusta, Nov. 6. Philip W. Burge (BBA ’48), Altadena, Calif., March 9. Frank F. Faulk Jr. (BBA ’48, LLB ’50), Albany, Nov. 23. Esther Miller Kimbrell (BBA ’48), Rome, Dec. 28. Dr. James P. King (BBA ’48), Cochran, Nov. 14. Lura Jean McCurry (BBA ’48), Columbus, March 7. Leonidas ‘Lon’ E. Rice (BBA ’48), Athens, Feb. 4. Bob Bates (BBA ’49), Pendergrass, Sept. 27. John E. Fears Jr. (BBA ’49), Atlanta, Sept. 19. Isabel ‘Bunnie’ Fausett Lyle (BBA ’49), Elberton, Sept. 13. Elsie Maxwell Thomas (BBA ’49), Cairo, Nov. 16.

 

1950s  

Cleveland A. Barefield (BBA ’50), Savannah, Sept. 13. Forrest ‘Phil’ Cawley Jr. (BBA ’50), Macon, March 18. Russell D. Findley (BBA ’50), Macon, Jan. 2. James E. Futral (BBA ’50), Loganville, Feb. 17. Ezra B. Jones Jr. (BBA ’50, LLB ’52), Bremen, Oct. 13. Charles L. Newton Jr. (BBA ’50), Dothan, Ala., Nov. 12. Aubrey H. Simpson (BBA ’50), Milledgeville, Oct. 23. Harry G. Smith (BBA ’50), Alpharetta, Nov. 2. Lucy Talmadge Hardell (BBA ’51), Watkinsville, Feb. 3. Dr. Albert H. Clark (BBA ’52, MBA ’56), Hendersonville, N.C., March 15. Pam Griggers Flournoy (BBA ’52), Marietta, Sept. 7. Sonny Shealy (BBA ’52), Marietta, Dec. 10. Merrill K. Arnold (BBA ’53), Acworth, Oct. 21. Raymond E. Massa (BBA ’53), Dunwoody, Jan. 21. Mayes Pierce (BBA ’53), Louisville, Ky., Sept. 26. Gary D. Cooper (BBA ’54), Highlands, N.C., Jan. 2. Richard A. Holliday Sr. (BBA ’54), Benbrook, Texas, Nov. 25. Lt. Col. David O. Lamb (BBA ’54), Jacksonville, Ala., March 14. Janet Wesley Macchi (BBA ’54), Statham, Feb. 24. Joseph B. McGinty Jr. (BBA ’54), Hiram, March 25. Charles C. Miller Jr. (BBA ’54), Richland, Oct. 28. Richard ‘Wallace’ Riley (BBA ’55), Germantown, Tenn., Sept. 17. Carl T. Whitehead Jr. (BBA ’55), Gainesville, Jan. 16. Robert Edmond (BBA ’56), Waynesboro, Nov. 22. Warren F. Kirby (BBA ’56), Evans, Feb. 18. James W. Haigwood (BBA ’57), Mason, Ohio, March 30. Robert ‘Gordon’ Huff Jr. (BBA ’57), Augusta, Jan. 16. Richard R. Means Sr. (BBA ’57), Lawrenceville, Dec. 15. James M. Menger (BBA ’57), Augusta, Sept. 26. Albert A. Price Jr. (BBA ’57), Sylvester, Feb. 12. Roy Scarborough Jr. (BBA ’57), Augusta, Nov. 16. Hal S. Crawford Sr. (BBA ’58), Marietta, Nov. 7. David K. Hollis Jr. (BBA ’58), Hahira, March 9. T. Jacklyn ‘Jack’ Smith (BBA ’58), Atlanta, March 6. Richard ‘Cree’ Kilpatrick (BBA ’59), Augusta, Oct. 31. Benjamin T. Smith Jr. (BBA ’59), Thomaston, Jan. 15.

 

1960s

Philip M. Avery (BBA ’60), Adrian, Sept. 29. Alan L. Gardner (BBA ’61), Miami, Fla., Oct. 6. Joseph P. Hill (BBA ’61, MEd ’72), Ellijay, Dec. 9. George ‘Buster’ H. Joiner Jr. (BBA ’61), Colquitt, Feb. 4. Theodore J. Land (BBA ’61), Columbus, March 31. Eugene Sweat (BBA ’61), Oakwood, Jan. 1. L. David Williams (BBA ’61), Dawsonville, Sept. 18. Donald L. Gerow (BBA ’62), Lewiston, Maine, Feb. 18. Joseph M. Golub (BBA ’63), Watkinsville, March 17. James T. Irvin Jr. (BBA ’63), Columbia, S.C., Oct. 22. Arthur D. Marlow Sr. (BBA ’63), Gainesville, March 18. Joseph A. ‘Dean’ Pickard (BBA ’63), Tallahassee, Fla., Jan. 16. Ralph C. Smith Jr. (BBA ’63, LLB ’63), Bainbridge, Sept. 21. W. Jerry Tidwell (BBA ’63), Atlanta, Sept. 3. J. Bayne Yarbrough (BBA ’63), Collierville, Tenn., March 29. Thomas F. Purvis (BBA ’64, MAcc ’66), Swainsboro, Dec. 6. Patrick F. Smith (BBA ’64), Landrum, S.C., Feb. 5. James ‘Jeb’ E. B. Davis III (BBA ’65, MAcc ’72), Walnut Cove, N.C., Nov. 9. Max H. Hutchison (BBA ’65), Winston Salem, N.C., Oct. 13. Dr. R. Keith Langford (AB ’65, MA ’67, EdD ’84) Macon, Sept. 7. Woodrow ‘Woody’ E. Nail Jr. (BBA ’65), Charlotte, N.C., Sept. 13. Robert A. Rushton (BBA ’65), Athens, Jan. 2. M. Rooks Boynton (BBA ’66), St. Simons Island, Dec. 26. Roy L. Collier (BBA ’66), Toccoa, Sept. 10. James H. Harrington (BBA ’66), Rome, Oct. 28. William ‘Roy’ Kelly (BBA ’66) Townville, S.C., Oct. 3. Nicholas A. Rabickow (BBA ’66), Las Vegas, Nev., Feb. 16. Duard ‘Lee’ Sechler Jr. (BBA ’66), Sparks, Nev., Nov. 1. Donald ‘Bobo’ W. Burton (BBA ’67), Cumming, Feb. 27. Steven E. Fanning Sr. (BBA ’67, JD ’73), Grantville, Feb. 4. Norman J. McCullough II (BBA ’67), Fort Mitchell, Ala., Feb. 21. John D. Sweeney III (BBA ’67), Yardley, Pa., Nov. 23. David L. Wickersham (BBA ’67), St. Simons Island, Sept. 26. Robert J. Coile (BBA ’68), Alachua, Fla., Dec. 5. Benjy W. Fincher (BBA ’68), Conyers, March 14. Stephen F. Saunders (BBA ’68), Savannah, Sept. 14. Bobby G. Bookout (BBA ’69), Powder Springs, Sept. 20. Robert L. Gearhart (BBA ’69), Athens, Dec. 28. William R. Hill (BBA ’69), Fort Mill, S.C., March 25. J. Danny Hughes (BBA ’69), Carrollton, Sept. 29. Kenneth E. Wendt (BBA ’69), Dallas, March 16.

 

1970s

Howard T. Edwards (BBA ’70), Raleigh, N.C., March 6. Richard H. Pugmire (BBA ’70), Marietta, Feb. 5. Conrad ‘Connie’ Boterweg III (BBA ’71), Alpharetta, Feb. 1. Lt. Col. Ronald E. Daniel (BBA ’71), Watkinsville, March 25. Olin D. Foster (BBA ’71), Anderson, S.C., Feb. 1. D. Anthony Keys (BBA ’71), Macon, Oct. 20. Robert L. Low (BBA ’71), Ellijay, Dec. 29. Lynn G. Staulcup (BBA ’71), Ashburn, Va., Sept. 28. Jerry E. Stokes (BBA ’71), Appling, Feb. 5. James ‘David’ Whitaker Sr. (BBA ’71), Danville, Nov. 17. Davenport ‘Dee’ S. Bruker (BBA ’72, MA ’76), Augusta, March 16. Danny F. Jones (MBA ’72), Matthews, N.C., Sept. 1. Sharon Holliday Persons (BBA ’72), Perry, Feb. 10. Luis D. Barrera (BBA ’73), Newnan, March 27. Timothy V. Branch (BBA ’73), Tifton, Feb. 16. Dr. Sampat R. Jain (MBA ’73, PhD ’83), Durham, N.C., Dec. 30. William K. Keith (BBA ’73, EdS ’89) Jesup, Feb. 24. Danice M. Perry (BBA ’74), Commerce, Sept. 17. Sam W. Andrews (BBA ’75), Marietta, Sept. 18. Maj. Thomas H. Daniel (BBA ’75), Atlanta, Oct. 22. Jack S. Harbin (BBA ’75), Ball Ground, Oct. 25. Donald W. Kroeber (PhD ’76), Gainesville, Feb. 12. Emory L. McHugh III (BBA ’76), Fayetteville, Oct. 15. Bobby ‘Gregg’ Gill (BBA ’77), Selma, N.C., Oct. 4. Paul ‘Kent’ Plunkett Jr. (BBA ’77), Augusta, Oct. 30. Benjamin B. Blasingame (BBA ’78), Thomson, Nov. 20. Ned ‘Ray’ Hughes Jr. (BBA ’78), Marietta, Oct. 23. David Perry (BBA ’78), Ooltewah, Tenn., Sept. 23. Paul E. Gray Jr. (BBA ’79), Sammamish, Wash., Sept. 30.

1980s

Charles D. Bramblett (BBA ’80), Pooler, Sept. 3. Virgil ‘Chip’ W. Milton III (BBA ’80), Albany, Oct. 4. Christopher Cobb (BBA ’84), Atlanta, Dec. 2. Beth Cooley Jordan (BBA ’86), Brookhaven, Oct. 11. Scott V. Thomas (BBA ’86), Alpharetta, Jan. 5. 

 

1990s

Christopher N. Janda (BBA ’90), Roswell, Nov. 16. Mary Hatcher Schaeffer (BBA ’90), Atlanta, Sept. 6. Dr. Scott W. Kunkel (PhD ’91), Del Mar, Calif., Jan. 28. W. Gregory Pope (BBA ’93, JD ’96), Covington, Dec. 29. Jennifer Strauss Richmond (MBA ’93), Hidden Hills, Calif., Sept. 12. Stephen ‘Scott’ Selig (MBA ’95), Atlanta, Oct. 27. Dr. Karen Lee Tinsley (MA ’98, PhD ’03), Watkinsville, April 3.

 

2000s

Brett D. Kersey (BBA ’01), Hoover, Ala., March 25. Wesley G. Reynolds (BBA ’02), Albany, March 18. Scott E. Carter (BBA ’05), Brookhaven, Feb. 26. Steven K. Massey (BBA ’07), Kennesaw, Sept. 25.


2010s

Robert ‘Robbie’ K. Martin (BBA ’10), Clayton, Feb. 13. Southgate Jones IV (BBA ’13), Durham, N.C., Dec. 18. Samuel Thomas Stolz (BBA ’18), Alpharetta, Jan. 17

OmniUpdate